Important Dates

The below calendar list contains important dates highlighted, including own events, as well as a listing of national selections and Eurovision shows.
All times and dates are based on local Sydney time.

SATURDAY 10TH FEB

6am
San Marino – preselection
https://www.youtube.com/c…/UC_f69AFJ448NOEFxujBaT7w/featured

6.30am
Italy ‘Sanremo’ – duets show
http://www.raiplay.it/dirette/rai1

SUNDAY 11TH FEB

4am
Ukraine – semifinal 1
http://www.stb.ua/

6am
DENMARK – FINAL
https://www.dr.dk/tv/live/dr1

6am
Sweden – semifinal 2
http://www.svtplay.se/kanaler/svt1

6am
Lithuania – heats
http://www.lrt.lt/mediateka/tiesiogiai/lrt-televizija

6.25am
Latvia – heat 2
http://ltv.lsm.lv/lv/ltv1/

6.30am
ITALY ‘Sanremo’ – FINAL
http://www.raiplay.it/dirette/rai1
(Please note: the winner of Sanremo is not a guaranteed artist nor entry into Eurovision. Its at the winners discretion whether they wish to go on and submit for ESC. If there is a refusal, the delegation have the right to choose another Sanremo entry for the contest)

6.30am
Hungary – semifinal 2
http://www.mediaklikk.hu/a-dal/

6.35am
Estonia – semifinal 1
https://otse.err.ee/k/etv

6.45am
Iceland – semifinal 1
http://www.ruv.is/sarpurinn

MONDAY 12TH FEB

6am
Romania – semifinal 4
http://www.tvrplus.ro/

WEDNESDAY 14TH FEB

6am
ISRAEL – FINAL
http://www.mako.co.il/mako-vod
(NOTE: artist selection only – song to be unveiled later)

SATURDAY 17TH FEB

6am
San Marino – preselection
https://www.youtube.com/c…/UC_f69AFJ448NOEFxujBaT7w/featured

BELARUS – FINAL
http://www.belarus24.by/

6.30pm
Canberra ESCFAN Event
White Eagle Polish Club, 38 David St Turner ACT
(FREE RSVP at https://www.facebook.com/events/305117503341365/)

SUNDAY 18TH FEB

4am
Ukraine – semifinal 2
http://www.stb.ua/

6am
Sweden – semifinal 3
http://www.svtplay.se/kanaler/svt1

6am
Lithuania – heats
http://www.lrt.lt/mediateka/tiesiogiai/lrt-televizija

6.25am
Latvia – semifinal
http://ltv.lsm.lv/lv/ltv1/

6.30am
Hungary – semifinal
http://www.mediaklikk.hu/a-dal/

6.35am
Estonia – semifinal 2
https://otse.err.ee/k/etv

6.45am
Iceland – semifinal 2
http://www.ruv.is/sarpurinn

MONTENEGRO – FINAL
http://www.rtcg.me/tv/tv-uzivo.html

MONDAY 19TH FEB

6am
Romania – semifinal 4
http://www.tvrplus.ro/

8.15am
Portugal – semi-final 1
https://www.rtp.pt/play/

TUESDAY 20TH FEB

Armenia – semi-final 1
http://www.1tv.am/en/

WEDNESDAY 21ST FEB

SERBIA – FINAL
link tba

FRIDAY 23RD FEB

6.15am
GERMANY – FINAL
https://www.ndr.de/mediathek/index.html

Armenia – semi-final 2
http://www.1tv.am/en/

GREECE – FINAL
link tba

SATURDAY 24TH FEB

6am
San Marino – preselection
https://www.youtube.com/c…/UC_f69AFJ448NOEFxujBaT7w/featured

SUNDAY 25TH FEB

4am
UKRAINE – FINAL
http://www.stb.ua/

6am
Sweden – semifinal 4
http://www.svtplay.se/kanaler/svt1

6am
Lithuania – heats
http://www.lrt.lt/mediateka/tiesiogiai/lrt-televizija

6.25am
LATVIA – FINAL
http://ltv.lsm.lv/lv/ltv1/

6.30am
HUNGARY – FINAL
http://www.mediaklikk.hu/a-dal/

6.35am
Estonia – semifinal 2
https://otse.err.ee/k/etv

SLOVENIA – FINAL
http://4d.rtvslo.si/zivo/tvs1

MOLDOVA – FINAL
http://www.trm.md/en/tv-on-line/

MONDAY 26TH FEB

6am
ROMANIA – FINAL
http://www.tvrplus.ro/

8.15am
Portugal – semi-final 2
https://www.rtp.pt/play/

ARMENIA – FINAL
http://www.1tv.am/en/

SUNDAY 4TH MAR

6am
Sweden – andra chansen
http://www.svtplay.se/kanaler/svt1

6am
Lithuania – heats
http://www.lrt.lt/mediateka/tiesiogiai/lrt-televizija

6.35am
ESTONIA – FINAL
https://otse.err.ee/k/etv

6.45am
ICELAND – FINAL
http://www.ruv.is/sarpurinn

7.30am
POLAND – FINAL
http://vod.tvp.pl/

SAN MARINO – FINAL
https://www.youtube.com/c…/UC_f69AFJ448NOEFxujBaT7w/featured

FINLAND – FINAL
http://areena.yle.fi/tv/suorat/yle-tv1

MONDAY 5TH MAR

8.15am
PORTUGAL – FINAL
https://www.rtp.pt/play/

SUNDAY 11TH MAR

6am
SWEDEN – FINAL
http://www.svtplay.se/kanaler/svt1

6am
LITHUANIA – FINAL
http://www.lrt.lt/mediateka/tiesiogiai/lrt-televizija

NORWAY – FINAL
https://tv.nrk.no/direkte/nrk1

SATURDAY 21ST APRIL

6.30pm
Sydney Preview Party
Estonia House, 141 Campbell St Surry Hills
(more details and tickets available soon)

TUESDAY 24TH APRIL

7pm
Melbourne Preview Party
European Bier Café, 120 Exhibition St Melbourne
(more details and tickets available soon)

WEDNESDAY 9TH MAY

5am
Eurovision Semi 1
Watch live on SBS
(or on delay on Fri 11th at 7.30pm)

FRIDAY 11TH MAY

5am
Eurovision Semi 2
Watch live on SBS
(or on delay on Sat 12th at 7.30pm)

SUNDAY 13TH MAY

5am
Eurovision Final
Watch live on SBS
(or on delay on Sun 13th at 7.30pm